Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC SFP Module 2Gbps 850nm FC & Ethernet

PLEASE NOTE: Our warehouse is temporarily closed - All orders will be shipped on Monday, May 1

Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC SFP Module 2Gbps 850nm FC & Ethernet
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC SFP Module 2Gbps 850nm FC & Ethernet
Item# FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC
$14.00
Availability: Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

  • Quality Used Part / 90-Day Warranty
  • The Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC is a 2Gbps Shortwave SFP Module 850nm
  • The FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC is compliant with the Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard 2.125/1.0625 Gbps Fibre Channel and 1.25 Gbps Ethernet Compatible
  • SFP, Dual type transceiver
  • 550m distance
  • Supported Ethernet: 1.25Gbps
  • Supported SDH/SONET Data Rates: STM-1 (155.52 Mbps); STM-4 (622.08 Mbps); STM-16 (2488.32 Mbps)
  • Supported Fiber Channel: 1G-FC (1.0625 Gbps); 2G-FC (2.125 Gbps)
  • Connector: Double LC
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber, 850nm
  • Associated Part Numbers: FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC, FTRJ8519P1BNLMC
  • In Stock? YES! FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC available to ship today