Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4Gbs SFP Module
✓ Quantity 5 In Stock

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4Gbs SFP Module
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4Gbs SFP Module
Item# FTLF8524P2BNV
$45.00
Availability: Usually ships the same business day

  • Refurbished / 1-Year Warranty
  • The Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV is a short-wave 4Gbps SFP Module
  • 800nm frequency
  • The FTLF8524P2BNV supports distances up to 150 meters
  • Allows Fibre Channel connections of up to 150 meters while using the appropriate 50.0/125 micrometer fiber optic cable, and distances up to 70 meters while using the appropriate 62.5/125 micrometer fiber optic cable
  • In Stock? YES! FTLF8524P2BNV available to ship today