Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ - 4Gbps SFP Transceiver Shortwave GBIC
✓ Quantity 385 In Stock

Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ - 4Gbps SFP Transceiver Shortwave GBIC
Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ - 4Gbps SFP Transceiver Shortwave GBIC
Item# AFBR-57R5AEZ
$24.00
Availability: Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

  • New Factory Boxed / 90-Day Warranty
  • The Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ (AFBR57R5AEZ) is a 4Gbps Shortwave SFP Transceiver
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • 850nm
  • RoHS compliant
  • The AFBR-57R5AEZ supports real-time monitoring of transmitted optical power, received optical power, laser bias current, temperature, and supply voltage
  • Link lengths @ 4Gbps: 150 m with 50 Ám MMF, 70 m with 62.5 Ám MMF
  • The AFBR-57R5AEZ is compatible with Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • In Stock? YES! AFBR-57R5AEZ available to ship today