IBM 77P5933 4Gbps SFP Module
✓ Quantity 5 In Stock

IBM 77P5933 4Gbps SFP Module
IBM 77P5933 4Gbps SFP Module
Item# 77P5933
$45.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Please Note: Our warehouse is closed for Thanksgiving Week - All orders will be shipped on Monday, November 27

  • Refurbished / 1-Year Warranty
  • The IBM 77P5933 is a short-wave 4Gbps SFP Module
  • 800nm frequency
  • The 79P5933 supports distances up to 150 meters
  • Allows Fibre Channel connections of up to 150 meters while using the appropriate 50.0/125 micrometer fiber optic cable, and distances up to 70 meters while using the appropriate 62.5/125 micrometer fiber optic cable
  • In Stock? YES! 79P5933 available to ship today