IBM 39R6475 - 4Gbps SFP Transceiver Shortwave GBIC

PLEASE NOTE: Our warehouse is temporarily closed - All orders will be shipped on Monday, May 1

IBM 39R6475 - 4Gbps SFP Transceiver Shortwave GBIC
IBM 39R6475 - 4Gbps SFP Transceiver Shortwave GBIC
Item# 39R6475
$24.00
Availability: Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

  • New Factory Boxed / 90-Day Warranty
  • The IBM 39R6475 is a 4Gbps Shortwave SFP Transceiver
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • 850nm
  • RoHS compliant
  • The 39R6475 supports real-time monitoring of transmitted optical power, received optical power, laser bias current, temperature, and supply voltage
  • Link lengths @ 4Gbps: 150 m with 50 Ám MMF, 70 m with 62.5 Ám MMF
  • The 39R6475 is compatible with Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • In Stock? YES! 39R6475 available to ship today